12893 Osborne St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $715,259 - $787,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,797
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12893 Osborne St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $761,565, approximately $423 per square foot. 12893 Osborne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacoima Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Montague Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Magallanes Richard and Magallanes Tina
Bought by
Magallanes Richard and Magallanes Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,622
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2017
Sold by
Magallanes Richard
Bought by
Magallanes Richard and Maggallanes Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Magallanes Mercedes A
Bought by
Magallanes Mercedes A and Magallanes Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1998
Sold by
Magallanes Merceds A
Bought by
Magallanes Mercedes A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes Richard | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Magallanes Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Magallanes Mercedes A | -- | None Available | |
| Magallanes Mercedes A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magallanes Richard | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Magallanes Richard | $327,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $96,501 | $18,847 | $77,654 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $94,610 | $18,478 | $76,132 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $92,756 | $18,116 | $74,640 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $90,938 | $17,761 | $73,177 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $89,156 | $17,413 | $71,743 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $86,514 | $16,898 | $69,616 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $84,818 | $16,567 | $68,251 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $81,526 | $15,925 | $65,601 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $80,302 | $15,686 | $64,616 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $78,730 | $15,379 | $63,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map