12896 Maple St SE Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $961,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12896 Maple St SE, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $932,691, approximately $348 per square foot. 12896 Maple St SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Fertile-Beltrami Elementary School and Fertile-Beltrami Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Bought by
Tiseth Steven D and Tiseth Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiseth Steven D | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,090 | $903,100 | $343,300 | $559,800 |
| 2023 | $8,348 | $1,016,800 | $295,900 | $720,900 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $735,300 | $254,400 | $480,900 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $609,900 | $248,500 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $610,000 | $248,500 | $361,500 |
| 2019 | $5,662 | $613,900 | $248,500 | $365,400 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $526,200 | $224,700 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $584,400 | $224,700 | $359,700 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $496,200 | $224,700 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map