129 15th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,598,000 - $4,190,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$1,741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 15th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,341,778, approximately $1,741 per square foot. 129 15th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Keeler Gerald N and Keeler Nancy A
Bought by
Gerald And Nancy Keeler Trust and Keeler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Keeler Gerald and Keeler Nancy
Bought by
Keeler Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Keeler Gerald and Keeler Nancy
Bought by
Keeler Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Auerbach Arthur H
Bought by
Auerbach Arthur H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Merrell Yvonne
Bought by
Auerbach Arthur H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald And Nancy Keeler Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Keeler Gerald | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Keeler Gerald | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Keeler Gerald | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Keeler Gerald | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Auerbach Arthur H | -- | Equity Title | |
| Keeler Gerald | $989,000 | Equity Title | |
| Auerbach Arthur H | $579,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keeler Gerald | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeler Gerald | $597,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeler Gerald | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Auerbach Arthur H | $463,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,287 | $1,490,249 | $1,091,401 | $398,848 |
| 2024 | $17,592 | $1,461,029 | $1,070,001 | $391,028 |
| 2023 | $17,180 | $1,432,382 | $1,049,021 | $383,361 |
| 2022 | $16,892 | $1,404,297 | $1,028,452 | $375,845 |
| 2021 | $16,615 | $1,376,763 | $1,008,287 | $368,476 |
| 2020 | $16,488 | $1,362,647 | $997,949 | $364,698 |
| 2019 | $16,214 | $1,335,930 | $978,382 | $357,548 |
| 2018 | $15,932 | $1,309,737 | $959,199 | $350,538 |
| 2016 | $14,966 | $1,258,880 | $921,953 | $336,927 |
| 2015 | $14,675 | $1,239,972 | $908,105 | $331,867 |
| 2014 | $14,481 | $1,215,684 | $890,317 | $325,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map