129 1st Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,384 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 1st Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $167,192, approximately $141 per square foot. 129 1st Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Middlestead Kathleen and Middlestead Edwin
Bought by
Collins Deanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,100
Outstanding Balance
$32,829
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Houim Derek J and Houim Jessica L
Bought by
Middlestead Kathleen and Middlestead Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Burt Bruce O and Estate Of Dean G Burt
Bought by
Houim Derek J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Deanne L | $87,500 | Title Co | |
| Middlestead Kathleen | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Houim Derek J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Deanne L | $83,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Houim Derek J | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $74,900 | $17,850 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $68,850 | $14,050 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $71,200 | $14,050 | $57,150 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $53,200 | $14,050 | $39,150 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $48,250 | $11,500 | $36,750 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $48,750 | $11,500 | $37,250 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $47,700 | $11,500 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $44,100 | $11,500 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $43,200 | $11,500 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $38,850 | $11,500 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $33,600 | $8,150 | $25,450 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $31,400 | $8,150 | $23,250 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $31,400 | $8,150 | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map