20 2nd St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Sukut's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,003
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 2nd St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $240,003, approximately $139 per square foot. 20 2nd St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Mastel Duane J and Mastel Carlene K
Bought by
Dmk Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dmk Ventures Llc | $160,000 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dmk Ventures Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $67,450 | $6,350 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $64,550 | $5,550 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $58,750 | $5,550 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $54,400 | $5,550 | $48,850 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $53,600 | $3,950 | $49,650 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $52,500 | $3,950 | $48,550 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $40,100 | $3,950 | $36,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map