Estimated Value: $635,000 - $720,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Bluff St, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $676,733, approximately $451 per square foot. 129 Bluff St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William E. Lancaster School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1986
Bought by
Greenfield Steven K and Greenfield Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenfield Steven K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenfield Steven K | $90,000 | |
| Open | Greenfield Steven K | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Greenfield Steven K | $102,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,835 | $486,500 | $182,900 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $8,562 | $486,500 | $182,900 | $303,600 |
| 2023 | $8,251 | $486,500 | $182,900 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $486,500 | $182,900 | $303,600 |
| 2021 | $7,774 | $486,500 | $182,900 | $303,600 |
| 2020 | $7,185 | $326,300 | $130,800 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $7,172 | $326,300 | $130,800 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $7,051 | $326,300 | $130,800 | $195,500 |
| 2017 | $6,800 | $326,300 | $130,800 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $6,666 | $326,300 | $130,800 | $195,500 |
| 2015 | $6,329 | $295,900 | $129,100 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | $6,152 | $295,900 | $129,100 | $166,800 |
| 2013 | $6,054 | $295,900 | $129,100 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map