129 Cedar Ave Chula Vista, CA 91910
North Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,278 - $791,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Cedar Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $756,570, approximately $679 per square foot. 129 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chula Vista Middle School, Chula Vista High School, and Hawking STEM Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1992
Bought by
Rivera Cuauhtemoc Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Cuauhtemoc Aurora | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $212,165 | $107,283 | $104,882 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $208,006 | $105,180 | $102,826 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $203,928 | $103,118 | $100,810 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $199,931 | $101,097 | $98,834 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $196,012 | $99,115 | $96,897 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $194,003 | $98,099 | $95,904 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $190,200 | $96,176 | $94,024 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $186,472 | $94,291 | $92,181 |
| 2017 | $10 | $182,817 | $92,443 | $90,374 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $179,233 | $90,631 | $88,602 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $176,542 | $89,270 | $87,272 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $173,085 | $87,522 | $85,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map