129 Duff Dr Yorktown, VA 23692
Grafton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,653 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Duff Dr, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $503,913, approximately $222 per square foot. 129 Duff Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dare Elementary School, Grafton Middle School, and Grafton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Jessie E
Bought by
Phelan Andrew and Phelan Michelle Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,197
Outstanding Balance
$283,830
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Gates Mark A and Gates Jennifer L
Bought by
Johnson Jessie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Bjers Thomas D
Bought by
Gates Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelan Andrew | $340,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Jessie E | $322,000 | Closing Edge Title | |
| Gates Mark A | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelan Andrew | $320,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Gates Mark A | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $413,800 | $127,000 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $413,800 | $127,000 | $286,800 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $343,600 | $127,000 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $343,600 | $127,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $315,400 | $126,900 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $315,400 | $126,900 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $315,400 | $126,900 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $315,400 | $126,900 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $319,300 | $125,000 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $319,300 | $125,000 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $313,500 | $125,000 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $313,500 | $125,000 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map