129 E 236th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E 236th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $724,997, approximately $716 per square foot. 129 E 236th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Stephen M. White Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Salguero Hector H and Salguero Bertha E
Bought by
Salguero Hector Haroldo and Salguero Bertha Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Second Samoan Congregational Church Of L
Bought by
Salguero Hector H and Salguero Bertha E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,142
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Trust Company
Bought by
Second Samoan Congregational Church Of L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Hinrichs John W H and Hagan Charles W
Bought by
Farmers & Merchants Trust Company and The Horace Alfred Williams Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Williams Horace A
Bought by
Hinrichs John W H and Hagan Charles W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salguero Hector Haroldo | -- | None Available | |
| Salguero Hector H | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Second Samoan Congregational Church Of L | $105,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Farmers & Merchants Trust Company | -- | -- | |
| Hinrichs John W H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salguero Hector H | $128,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Second Samoan Congregational Church Of L | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $202,207 | $155,350 | $46,857 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $198,243 | $152,304 | $45,939 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $194,357 | $149,318 | $45,039 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $190,547 | $146,391 | $44,156 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $186,812 | $143,521 | $43,291 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $181,273 | $139,265 | $42,008 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $177,720 | $136,535 | $41,185 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $170,821 | $131,234 | $39,587 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $168,256 | $129,263 | $38,993 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $164,961 | $126,731 | $38,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map