129 E 93rd St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,464,210
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E 93rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $1,362,803, approximately $717 per square foot. 129 E 93rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ninety-Third Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance College-Ready Middle Academy No. 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,533 | $1,248,480 | $1,019,592 | $228,888 |
| 2024 | $15,533 | $1,224,000 | $999,600 | $224,400 |
| 2023 | $15,233 | $1,200,000 | $980,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $326,400 | $295,800 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $651 | $18,503 | $14,461 | $4,042 |
| 2020 | $646 | $18,314 | $14,313 | $4,001 |
| 2019 | $706 | $17,956 | $14,033 | $3,923 |
| 2018 | $596 | $17,605 | $13,758 | $3,847 |
| 2016 | $525 | $16,924 | $13,225 | $3,699 |
| 2015 | $515 | $16,671 | $13,027 | $3,644 |
| 2014 | $522 | $16,345 | $12,772 | $3,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map