129 E Maple St Columbus, KS 66725
4
Beds
8
Baths
18,000
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 129 E Maple St, Columbus, KS 66725. 129 E Maple St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Messer Gerald R Messer Amanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Gerald R Messer Amanda A | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $4,033 | $2,033 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $581 | $3,895 | $860 | $3,035 |
| 2023 | $785 | $5,188 | $2,213 | $2,975 |
| 2022 | $336 | $2,248 | $948 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,223 | $948 | $3,275 |
| 2020 | $676 | $4,265 | $795 | $3,470 |
| 2019 | $624 | $3,926 | $1,398 | $2,528 |
| 2018 | $575 | $3,763 | $1,613 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $874 | $5,788 | $1,613 | $4,175 |
| 2016 | $877 | $5,886 | $1,613 | $4,273 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,886 | $1,613 | $4,273 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,576 | $916 | $2,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map