129 El Portal Dr Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 El Portal Dr, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $366,414, approximately $259 per square foot. 129 El Portal Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $176,339 | $67,171 | $109,168 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $172,882 | $65,854 | $107,028 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $169,493 | $64,563 | $104,930 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $166,171 | $63,298 | $102,873 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $162,913 | $62,057 | $100,856 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $161,243 | $61,421 | $99,822 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $158,082 | $60,217 | $97,865 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $154,984 | $59,037 | $95,947 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $151,946 | $57,880 | $94,066 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $148,968 | $56,746 | $92,222 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $146,731 | $55,894 | $90,837 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $143,858 | $54,800 | $89,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map