129 Harding Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Juanamaria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Harding Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $854,492, approximately $698 per square foot. 129 Harding Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juanamaria Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Beltran Ramon L
Bought by
Beltran Ramon L and Lopez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Martha
Bought by
Beltran Ramon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,183
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$770,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Peters Kenneth L and Peters Ellen K
Bought by
Beltran Ramon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,800
Outstanding Balance
$84,183
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$770,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Peters Kenneth
Bought by
Peters Kenneth L and Peters Ellen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Peters Ellen Kay
Bought by
Peters Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Stewart James R and Stewart Nancy L
Bought by
Peters Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Ramon L | -- | None Available | |
| Beltran Ramon L | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beltran Ramon L | $529,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Peters Kenneth L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peters Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peters Kenneth | $166,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Stewart James R | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beltran Ramon L | $105,800 | |
| Open | Beltran Ramon L | $423,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Kenneth L | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Kenneth | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,629 | $708,732 | $460,882 | $247,850 |
| 2024 | $7,629 | $694,836 | $451,845 | $242,991 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $681,212 | $442,985 | $238,227 |
| 2022 | $7,010 | $667,855 | $434,299 | $233,556 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $573,000 | $372,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $5,667 | $536,000 | $348,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $5,725 | $541,000 | $351,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $532,000 | $345,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $5,516 | $519,000 | $337,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,901 | $459,000 | $298,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $388,000 | $252,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $356,000 | $231,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map