129 J Dr S Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $277,239 - $309,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 J Dr S, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $297,060, approximately $136 per square foot. 129 J Dr S is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Marion Construction Llc
Bought by
Muhammad Wayne T and Muhammad Latrella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,854
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Marion Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Wayne T | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Marion Construction Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muhammad Wayne T | $172,854 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,744 | $10,000 | $89,744 |
| 2024 | -- | $99,744 | $10,000 | $89,744 |
| 2023 | $0 | $99,744 | $10,000 | $89,744 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $100,702 | $12,000 | $88,702 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $87,192 | $11,400 | $75,792 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $79,124 | $11,400 | $67,724 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $78,318 | $11,400 | $66,918 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $78,318 | $11,400 | $66,918 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $72,606 | $11,400 | $61,206 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $72,606 | $11,400 | $61,206 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $72,606 | $11,400 | $61,206 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $67,925 | $10,800 | $57,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map