312 Thoroughbred Ln Macon, GA 31216
Estimated Value: $280,719 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Thoroughbred Ln, Macon, GA 31216 and is currently estimated at $305,430, approximately $130 per square foot. 312 Thoroughbred Ln is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Mike L Moon Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Simpson Bernard J and Simpson Althea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,160
Outstanding Balance
$150,424
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$155,006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Bernard J | $240,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Bernard J | $245,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $97,696 | $10,000 | $87,696 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $97,696 | $10,000 | $87,696 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $97,696 | $10,000 | $87,696 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $106,890 | $12,000 | $94,890 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $92,232 | $11,400 | $80,832 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $83,446 | $11,400 | $72,046 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $82,866 | $11,400 | $71,466 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $82,866 | $11,400 | $71,466 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $76,765 | $11,400 | $65,365 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $76,765 | $11,400 | $65,365 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $76,765 | $11,400 | $65,365 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $71,807 | $10,800 | $61,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map