129 Kenmore Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $859,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Kenmore Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $834,991, approximately $266 per square foot. 129 Kenmore Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Robert A Benziger Declaration Of Trust and Marla Kim Benziger Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Horowitz Brett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$537,744
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Benziger Robert A and Benzinger Marla Kim
Bought by
Declaration Benziger Robert A and Robert A Benziger Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horowitz Brett | $795,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Marla Kim Benziger Declaration Of Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Declaration Benziger Robert A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horowitz Brett | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,839 | $279,867 | $57,926 | $221,941 |
| 2024 | $19,143 | $220,274 | $55,252 | $165,022 |
| 2023 | $20,535 | $211,395 | $53,025 | $158,370 |
| 2022 | $20,535 | $222,735 | $56,954 | $165,781 |
| 2021 | $19,377 | $214,746 | $54,911 | $159,835 |
| 2020 | $18,636 | $215,198 | $55,027 | $160,171 |
| 2019 | $18,208 | $214,833 | $54,934 | $159,899 |
| 2018 | $16,414 | $202,106 | $58,226 | $143,880 |
| 2017 | $16,282 | $201,461 | $58,040 | $143,421 |
| 2016 | $15,836 | $193,843 | $55,845 | $137,998 |
| 2015 | $15,515 | $182,132 | $52,471 | $129,661 |
| 2014 | $15,525 | $174,787 | $52,847 | $121,940 |
| 2012 | $14,714 | $173,245 | $52,381 | $120,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map