129 Lakeside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,662,000 - $2,179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Lakeside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,844,407, approximately $1,046 per square foot. 129 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Paraventi Judy L
Bought by
Paraventi Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Jones Kevin D and Paraventi Judy L
Bought by
Jones Kevin D and Paraventi Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paraventi Judy L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Kevin D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,802 | $483,317 | $124,509 | $358,808 |
| 2024 | $6,402 | $473,843 | $122,069 | $351,774 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $464,553 | $119,675 | $344,878 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $455,444 | $117,329 | $338,115 |
| 2021 | $6,037 | $446,514 | $115,028 | $331,486 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $441,937 | $113,849 | $328,088 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $433,274 | $111,617 | $321,657 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $424,780 | $109,429 | $315,351 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $416,453 | $107,284 | $309,169 |
| 2016 | $6,438 | $408,289 | $105,181 | $303,108 |
| 2015 | $6,246 | $402,156 | $103,601 | $298,555 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $394,279 | $101,572 | $292,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map