129 Lawrence St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $124,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
925
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $97,397, approximately $105 per square foot. 129 Lawrence St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $12,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map