129 Mountain View Terrace Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Mountain View Terrace, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $939,126, approximately $353 per square foot. 129 Mountain View Terrace is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Williams Badru T and Brooks Larenda
Bought by
Oshea Devon and Oshea Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$806,500
Outstanding Balance
$805,802
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Florkoweki Robert P and Florkoweki Dorothy E
Bought by
Williams Badru T and Brooks Larenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,700
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski Dorothy E
Bought by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski D E
Bought by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski Dorothy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski Dorothy E
Bought by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski Dorothy Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Blunt John F
Bought by
Florkowski Robert P and Florkowski Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshea Devon | $915,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Williams Badru T | $732,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Florkowski Robert P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Florkowski Robert P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Florkowski Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Florkowski Robert P | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Florkowski Robert P | $260,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshea Devon | $806,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Badru T | $447,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Florkowski Robert P | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Florkowski Robert P | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,434 | $800,546 | $279,971 | $520,575 |
| 2024 | $9,434 | $784,850 | $274,482 | $510,368 |
| 2023 | $9,209 | $769,461 | $269,100 | $500,361 |
| 2022 | $9,038 | $754,374 | $263,825 | $490,549 |
| 2021 | $8,856 | $739,583 | $258,652 | $480,931 |
| 2020 | $8,739 | $732,000 | $256,000 | $476,000 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $375,336 | $114,512 | $260,824 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $367,977 | $112,267 | $255,710 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $360,763 | $110,066 | $250,697 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $353,690 | $107,908 | $245,782 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $348,379 | $106,288 | $242,091 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $341,555 | $104,206 | $237,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map