Seller's Agent in 2025
Nida Adil
(510) 284-7737
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $751,864
Enjoy luxury living in the heart of downtown Pleasanton! Corner top floor unit offers an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. The open architecture bathes the living spaces in natural light. Kitchen has been tastefully updated with spacious cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. Newer paint and engineered hardwood floors throughout. Both primary suites have a large walk-in closet and updated bathrooms with solid-surface counters/shower enclosures and tile floors. You can relax inside by the cozy fireplace or looking at tree lined ridge views from 3 different balconies. AC replaced in 2022. Enjoy the convenience of the in-unit washer and dryer. Private one car garage along with one designated covered parking spot. HOA covers water, trash and exterior maintenance. Walking distance to shopping, restaurants, and outdoor activities for everyone. Award winning Pleasanton schools. You don't want to miss this!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Tasheela Monique | $579,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Luo Benjamin | $815,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Icard Thomas F | $571,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Arvig Shannon | $559,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wilks Norman Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Wilks Norman T | $508,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dekle David | $430,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mann Patricia L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Tasheela Monique | $347,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Luo Benjamin | $733,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvig Shannon | $419,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilks Norman T | $50,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilks Norman T | $406,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekle David | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Dekle David | $96,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $579,000 | +1.3% | $459 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $571,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | -26.6% | $475 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $816,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $571,500 | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Sold | $816,000 | +3.6% | $647 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $788,000 | +37.9% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Sold | $571,500 | -4.7% | $453 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $599,950 | -- | $475 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,931 | $857,877 | $259,463 | $605,414 |
| 2024 | $9,931 | $840,925 | $254,377 | $593,548 |
| 2023 | $9,816 | $831,300 | $249,390 | $581,910 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $582,930 | $174,828 | $408,102 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $571,500 | $171,400 | $400,100 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $581,583 | $174,475 | $407,108 |
| 2019 | $6,740 | $570,180 | $171,054 | $399,126 |
| 2018 | $6,605 | $559,000 | $167,700 | $391,300 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
| 2016 | $5,753 | $520,000 | $156,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $5,188 | $470,000 | $140,000 | $330,000 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $410,000 | $123,000 | $287,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nida Adil
(510) 284-7737
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alexander Ho
(510) 651-6500
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Meraj Khan
BHG Reliance Partners
(925) 938-9200
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Carey
(925) 963-0569
37 in this area
192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ramez Tabri
CENTURY 21 Masters
(650) 773-7165
1 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tom Ivarson
Coldwell Banker Realty
(925) 200-3600
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41099368
APN: 094-0109-033-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.