Estimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,327,662
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Richard Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,206,416, approximately $653 per square foot. 129 Richard Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Brooke Tiana J
Bought by
Brooke Tiana J and The Tiana J Brooke Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Brooke Tiana J and Chavez Alejandro
Bought by
Brooke Tiana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,912
Outstanding Balance
$130,992
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,075,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Brooke Tiana J
Bought by
Brooke Tiana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2002
Sold by
Bobby Raymond M
Bought by
Brooke Tiana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Vanburen Jeanne
Bought by
Bobby Raymond M and Brooke Tiana J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Richardson John and Conner Leo Michael
Bought by
Vanburen Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Vanburen Jeanne and Conner Leo Michael
Bought by
Vanburen Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Conner Leo Michael and Conner Debra Sue
Bought by
Vanburen Jeanne and Conner Leo Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Conner Leo Michael and Conner Debra Sue
Bought by
Conner Leo Michael and Conner Debra Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooke Tiana J | -- | None Available | |
| Brooke Tiana J | -- | Stewart | |
| Brooke Tiana J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Brooke Tiana J | $15,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bobby Raymond M | $247,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Vanburen Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Vanburen Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Vanburen Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Conner Leo Michael | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooke Tiana J | $211,912 | |
| Closed | Brooke Tiana J | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Brooke Tiana J | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bobby Raymond M | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $411,170 | $207,662 | $203,508 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $395,203 | $199,598 | $195,605 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $387,454 | $195,684 | $191,770 |
| 2021 | $4,281 | $379,857 | $191,847 | $188,010 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $375,962 | $189,880 | $186,082 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $368,590 | $186,157 | $182,433 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $361,363 | $182,507 | $178,856 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $354,277 | $178,929 | $175,348 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $347,331 | $175,421 | $171,910 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $342,114 | $172,786 | $169,328 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $335,412 | $169,401 | $166,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map