129 Stapleton Dr Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $266,278
Studio
--
Bath
2,037
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Stapleton Dr, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $259,070, approximately $127 per square foot. 129 Stapleton Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Kirkland Development Inc
Bought by
Jones Earvin J and Jones Brenda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,628
Outstanding Balance
$110,832
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,238
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Earvin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Earvin J | $184,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |