129 Swallow Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $351,472 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Swallow Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $382,618, approximately $249 per square foot. 129 Swallow Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $997 | $303,286 | $104,880 | $198,406 |
| 2025 | $764 | $117,982 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $764 | $114,657 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $764 | $111,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $770 | $108,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $751 | $104,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $743 | $103,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $101,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $713 | $99,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $97,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $98,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $756 | $97,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $93,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map