Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tanya Liebal
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 540-6529
14 in this area
204 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $516,000
This brick home sits on 3 lots in a very sought after community. Enjoy evening walks along the Intracoastal Waterway, park your RV or boat on your spacious property and drop anchor in the water just a few blocks away at one of 2 boat ramps. This home is a blank slate ready for you to make it what you want! Enjoy many features such as Cathedral Ceilings, additional heated and cooled space with sink in the garage for a man cave, fully fenced lot (120x100), irrigation well with irrigation system and fruit trees!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotell Stephen | $248,000 | Estate Ttl Of St Augustine I | |
| Corwin Carolyn Bird | $235,000 | Olde Towne Title & Guaranty |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2019 05/08/19 | Sold | $248,000 | -2.7% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -5.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2019 03/28/19 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | For Sale | $274,900 | +17.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $235,000 | -20.3% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,415 | $457,982 | $157,320 | $300,662 |
| 2025 | $5,425 | $435,206 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $451,094 | $160,560 | $290,534 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $458,562 | $160,560 | $298,002 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $434,225 | $107,520 | $326,705 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $303,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,897 | $270,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $248,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $126,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $123,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $124,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $201,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,969 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Tanya Liebal
Century 21 St Augustine Properties
(904) 540-6529
14 in this area
204 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael DeLorenzo
Olde Carriage Realty (F)(D/T)
(904) 377-5582
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Karl Vierck
RESG Commercial Properties
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 185777
APN: 233290-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.