129 Upper Lakeview Ave Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $667,677 - $777,000
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Upper Lakeview Ave, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $739,919, approximately $260 per square foot. 129 Upper Lakeview Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Robert Erskine Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubert Ronald E | $274,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aubert Ronald E | $246,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,347 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $16,772 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $16,522 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $16,301 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $16,118 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $15,860 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $15,585 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2017 | $15,230 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2016 | $15,072 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2015 | $14,651 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
| 2014 | $14,155 | $416,700 | $199,800 | $216,900 |
Map
- 126 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 128 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 122 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 125 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 127 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 120 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 123 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 118 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 117 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 116 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 131 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 115 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 112 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 109 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 147 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 107 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 151 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 106 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 104 Upper Lakeview Ave
- 157 Upper Lakeview Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.