129 W Clark St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W Clark St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $321,193, approximately $243 per square foot. 129 W Clark St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Campos Evangelina
Bought by
Maravilla Esteban R and Demaravilla Evangelina Gil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,449
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$261,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Campos Jaime M and Campos Evanelina
Bought by
Maravilla Esteban R and Demaravilla Evangelina Gill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maravilla Esteban R | -- | None Available | |
| Maravilla Esteban R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maravilla Esteban R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $142,020 | $26,583 | $115,437 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $136,506 | $25,551 | $110,955 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $133,830 | $25,050 | $108,780 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $131,207 | $24,559 | $106,648 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $129,863 | $24,308 | $105,555 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $127,318 | $23,832 | $103,486 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $120,000 | $23,365 | $96,635 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $114,172 | $23,091 | $91,081 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $111,933 | $22,638 | $89,295 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $111,933 | $22,638 | $89,295 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $102,691 | $20,769 | $81,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map