133 Joseph Ln Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 133 Joseph Ln, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $324,880, approximately $246 per square foot. 133 Joseph Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $133,396 | $37,379 | $96,017 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $128,219 | $35,929 | $92,290 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $125,706 | $35,225 | $90,481 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $123,242 | $34,535 | $88,707 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $121,979 | $34,181 | $87,798 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $119,588 | $33,511 | $86,077 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $117,244 | $32,854 | $84,390 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $114,946 | $32,210 | $82,736 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $112,693 | $31,579 | $81,114 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $111,001 | $31,105 | $79,896 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $108,827 | $30,496 | $78,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map