129 W Compass Way Easley, SC 29640
Estimated payment $1,793/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Granite Countertops
- Living Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home that boasts a neutral color paint scheme and fresh interior paint. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances . The primary bedroom is a sanctuary with a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom features double sinks for convenience. Cozy up by the fireplace on chilly evenings or enjoy the outdoors on the covered patio. This home is a must-see for those seeking a blend of comfort and style. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,605
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,400-2,599 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2.5 Bathrooms
Community Details
- Northview Homeowners Association, Inc HOA
- North View Subdivision
- Property has a Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5029-08-89-0157 R0092213
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $311,000 | -1.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -0.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $317,000 | -3.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -1.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $332,000 | -1.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $336,000 | -2.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | For Sale | $346,000 | +14.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $302,600 | -13.5% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $302,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $320,100 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $272,085 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1576582
APN: 5029-08-89-0157
- 270 E Compass Way
- 325 Lula Dr
- 0 Olive St
- 309 Grant St
- 307 Grant St
- 305 Grant St
- 207 Phillips Ave
- 107 Mable Leaf Ln
- 105 Rustic Ridge Dr
- 315 Ashwood Way
- 121 Hideaway Ln
- 300 Jericho Ridge Trail
- 102 Powell St
- 00 Prince Perry Rd Unit Herta street
- 101 Powell St
- 110 Baker Ct
- 301 Front St
- 118 Cliffstone Dr
- TBD Glenwood Rd
- 409 Belgrove Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.