129 W Hilltop Rd Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,694 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W Hilltop Rd, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $369,174, approximately $143 per square foot. 129 W Hilltop Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Eagle Cliffs Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Ronald E
Bought by
Carlson Ronald E and Carlson Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Richards Crystal L
Bought by
Carlson Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Outstanding Balance
$54,184
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Eyre Mildred C
Bought by
Richards Crystal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Ronald E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Richards Crystal L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Ronald E | $148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Crystal L | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $331,000 | $65,297 | $265,703 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $314,000 | $65,245 | $248,755 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $314,000 | $65,245 | $248,755 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $94,658 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map