129 W Main St Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W Main St, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $502,007, approximately $361 per square foot. 129 W Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $389,900 | $160,000 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $362,100 | $152,400 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $341,600 | $143,700 | $197,900 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $304,300 | $130,700 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $268,100 | $124,500 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $262,400 | $120,800 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $263,000 | $129,100 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $253,500 | $129,100 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $3,753 | $244,200 | $129,100 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $224,400 | $129,100 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $219,600 | $126,600 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $198,400 | $108,500 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map