129 W Pine Valley Dr Phoenix, AZ 85023
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,334 - $886,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 W Pine Valley Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85023 and is currently estimated at $806,084, approximately $295 per square foot. 129 W Pine Valley Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Backen William A and Backen Leslie F
Bought by
The William Allen Backen & Leslie France
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Gilbert Joseph R
Bought by
Gilbert Sandra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William Allen Backen & Leslie France | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Sandra E | -- | -- | |
| Pedicone Mario | -- | -- | |
| Gilbert Sandra E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $38,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $36,966 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $52,920 | $10,580 | $42,340 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $39,620 | $7,920 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $37,370 | $7,470 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $35,420 | $7,080 | $28,340 |
| 2019 | $3,854 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $33,460 | $6,690 | $26,770 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $32,180 | $6,430 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $33,360 | $6,670 | $26,690 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $32,110 | $6,420 | $25,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map