1290 Clover Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $642,383
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Clover Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $607,846, approximately $466 per square foot. 1290 Clover Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Helen M. Lehman Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Padilla Francine Diane Mohar and Mohar Family Revocable Living
Bought by
Padilla Francine Diane Mohar and Moberg Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Francine Diane Mohar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $84,050 | $20,334 | $63,716 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $82,403 | $19,936 | $62,467 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $80,789 | $19,546 | $61,243 |
| 2022 | $983 | $79,206 | $19,163 | $60,043 |
| 2021 | $966 | $77,654 | $18,788 | $58,866 |
| 2020 | $963 | $76,859 | $18,596 | $58,263 |
| 2019 | $956 | $75,353 | $18,232 | $57,121 |
| 2018 | $948 | $73,876 | $17,875 | $56,001 |
| 2017 | $931 | $72,428 | $17,525 | $54,903 |
| 2016 | $913 | $71,009 | $17,182 | $53,827 |
| 2015 | $886 | $69,943 | $16,924 | $53,019 |
| 2014 | $835 | $68,574 | $16,593 | $51,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map