1293 Clover Dr Unit C Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $993,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
320
Sq Ft
$2,428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1293 Clover Dr Unit C, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $777,000, approximately $2,428 per square foot. 1293 Clover Dr Unit C is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Helen M. Lehman Elementary School, Hilliard Comstock Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Fong Doris and Doris Fong 2006 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Grant Gerard and Grant Margaret
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Schoolcraft William
Bought by
Grant Gerard and Grant Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
9.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Grant Gerarrd
Bought by
Schoolcraft William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Advocate Arnold B and Advocate Alexandra D
Bought by
Advocate Arnold B and Advocate Alexandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fong Doris | $280,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $490,319 | Accommodation | |
| Grant Gerard | $265,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Schoolcraft William | -- | -- | |
| Advocate Arnold B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Gerard | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Advocate Arnold B | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $361,415 | $103,260 | $258,155 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $354,330 | $101,236 | $253,094 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $347,383 | $99,251 | $248,132 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $340,572 | $97,305 | $243,267 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $333,896 | $95,398 | $238,498 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $330,473 | $94,420 | $236,053 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $323,994 | $92,569 | $231,425 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $317,642 | $90,754 | $226,888 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $311,415 | $88,975 | $222,440 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $305,310 | $87,231 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $300,725 | $85,921 | $214,804 |
| 2014 | $3,339 | $294,835 | $84,238 | $210,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map