1290 Harlem Rd Buffalo, NY 14206
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $217,907, approximately $259 per square foot. 1290 Harlem Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt School, Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, and John F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,495 | $146,000 | $17,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $146,000 | $17,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $146,000 | $17,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $146,000 | $17,000 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $127,000 | $17,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $71,000 | $14,900 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $71,000 | $14,900 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $71,000 | $14,900 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $71,000 | $14,900 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $71,000 | $14,900 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,600 | $11,500 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,600 | $11,500 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map