1290 Moraga Way Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,524,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Moraga Way, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,318,381, approximately $1,079 per square foot. 1290 Moraga Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Bruzzone Joan E and Bruzzone Joan Marie Eck
Bought by
Moraga General Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moraga General Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345 | $116,395 | $104,167 | $12,228 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $114,114 | $102,125 | $11,989 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $111,877 | $100,123 | $11,754 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $109,684 | $98,160 | $11,524 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $107,535 | $96,236 | $11,299 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $104,348 | $93,383 | $10,965 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $102,302 | $91,552 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $100,297 | $89,757 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $98,332 | $87,998 | $10,334 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $96,856 | $86,677 | $10,179 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $94,960 | $84,980 | $9,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map