Estimated Value: $441,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Nelson Blvd, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $464,713, approximately $229 per square foot. 1290 Nelson Blvd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Indianola Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Stalie Charles
Bought by
Stalie Charles and Stalie Regina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Stalie Charles and Stalie Darleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing L P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Cazares James L and Cazares Teresa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Raven Corbyn and Raven Stephanie
Bought by
Cazares James L and Martinez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,695
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Raven Larry J and Raven Patricia E
Bought by
Raven Corbyn and Raven Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalie Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stalie Charles | $192,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing L P | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $205,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cazares James L | $154,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Raven Corbyn | $40,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stalie Charles | $187,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares James L | $8,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares James L | $147,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $245,972 | $44,833 | $201,139 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $236,423 | $43,093 | $193,330 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $231,789 | $42,249 | $189,540 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $227,245 | $41,421 | $185,824 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $224,916 | $40,997 | $183,919 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $220,507 | $40,194 | $180,313 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $216,184 | $39,406 | $176,778 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $211,946 | $38,634 | $173,312 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $207,791 | $37,877 | $169,914 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $204,671 | $37,309 | $167,362 |
| 2014 | $2,895 | $200,663 | $36,579 | $164,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map