1290 Sonoma St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $658,744 - $853,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1290 Sonoma St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $734,186, approximately $539 per square foot. 1290 Sonoma St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Perkins Elizabeth L and Wells Stanley A
Bought by
Bauer Tania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,823
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$597,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Tania | $250,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Tania | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $314,000 | $125,599 | $188,401 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $307,844 | $123,137 | $184,707 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $301,809 | $120,723 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $3,527 | $295,892 | $118,356 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $290,091 | $116,036 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $287,118 | $114,847 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $281,490 | $112,596 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $3,322 | $275,972 | $110,389 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $270,562 | $108,225 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $265,257 | $106,103 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $261,274 | $104,510 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $256,157 | $102,463 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map