12903 E 35th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12903 E 35th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $599,447, approximately $190 per square foot. 12903 E 35th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Silva Scott D and Silva Samantha
Bought by
Hoyem Robert P and Hoyem Tana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,122
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$417,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Ralston Curtis and Ralston Melinda
Bought by
Silva Scott D and Silva Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Ralston Curtis and Ralston Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyem Robert P | $308,500 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Silva Scott D | $232,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Ralston Curtis | $171,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyem Robert P | $277,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Scott D | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ralston Curtis | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $555,600 | $110,000 | $445,600 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $589,100 | $105,000 | $484,100 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $642,200 | $100,000 | $542,200 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $560,800 | $100,000 | $460,800 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $412,600 | $60,000 | $352,600 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $380,000 | $60,000 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $351,800 | $54,000 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $308,800 | $54,000 | $254,800 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $300,200 | $54,000 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $4,446 | $293,900 | $54,000 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $293,900 | $54,000 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,900 | $54,000 | $226,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map