12904 24th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $397,941 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12904 24th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $440,485, approximately $203 per square foot. 12904 24th Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Lc
Bought by
Reitwiesner Andrew M and Reitwiesner Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,386
Outstanding Balance
$208,453
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,032
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitwiesner Andrew M | $265,200 | Sun Coast Title Co Llc | |
| Cargor Partnes Iii Parish Llc | -- | Sun Coast Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cargor Partnes Iii Parish Llc | $260,386 | |
| Closed | Reitwiesner Andrew M | $260,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |