12917 24th Ct E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12917 24th Ct E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $466,996, approximately $213 per square foot. 12917 24th Ct E is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Cargor Partners Iii-Parrish Lc
Bought by
Thomas Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,796
Outstanding Balance
$182,215
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Cargo Cm Property Investments Inc
Bought by
Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Patricia A | $416,500 | Sun Coast Title Company Llc | |
| Cargor Partners Iii Parrish Llc | -- | Sun Coast Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Patricia A | $296,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,818 | $311,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $294,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $285,504 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $277,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $273,361 | $35,000 | $238,361 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $268,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $263,121 | $30,000 | $233,121 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $258,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $254,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map