12906 Danbrook Dr Whittier, CA 90602
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12906 Danbrook Dr, Whittier, CA 90602 and is currently estimated at $848,795, approximately $444 per square foot. 12906 Danbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Jaime Imelda
Bought by
Jaime Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Outstanding Balance
$224,312
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$624,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Jaime Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Outstanding Balance
$224,312
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$624,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Lizama Juan M
Bought by
Lizama Juan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Ramos Santos J and Ramos Gloria
Bought by
Lizama Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
1.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Santos J and Ramos Gloria
Bought by
Ramos Santos J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Vicente Mario B
Bought by
Ramos J Santos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,225
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Alberto | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jaime Alberto | $360,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lizama Juan M | -- | None Available | |
| Lizama Juan M | $690,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Ramos Santos J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Ramos J Santos | $165,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Alberto | $347,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Lizama Juan M | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Santos J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos J Santos | $157,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $464,677 | $322,697 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $455,567 | $316,370 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $446,635 | $310,167 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $5,618 | $437,879 | $304,086 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $429,294 | $298,124 | $131,170 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $416,564 | $289,283 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $408,397 | $283,611 | $124,786 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $392,541 | $272,599 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $386,646 | $268,505 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $4,774 | $379,073 | $263,246 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map