12909 Ames Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Greentree-Iron Ridge-Tranq NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,842 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12909 Ames Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $230,961, approximately $214 per square foot. 12909 Ames Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Sparks Tom G and Sparks Joann D
Bought by
Sparks Thomas G and Cox Joann D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Cox Joann Denise and Sparks Thomas Gerard
Bought by
Cox Joann Denise and Sparks Thomas Gerard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Thomas G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Joann Denise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $203,400 | $19,300 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $180,700 | $19,300 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $180,700 | $19,300 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $152,600 | $19,300 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $133,800 | $19,300 | $114,500 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $125,300 | $19,300 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $114,100 | $19,300 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $114,100 | $19,300 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $109,300 | $19,300 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $103,600 | $11,300 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $96,900 | $10,600 | $86,300 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $96,900 | $10,600 | $86,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map