12914 Ames Ave Omaha, NE 68164
Greentree-Iron Ridge-Tranq NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12914 Ames Ave, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $236,410, approximately $179 per square foot. 12914 Ames Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fullerton Magnet Center, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and St Vincent De Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Metz Sheryl L
Bought by
Littleton Jimmy D and Rankins Jenean D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,160
Outstanding Balance
$40,497
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,913
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littleton Jimmy D | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littleton Jimmy D | $106,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $223,700 | $19,800 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $192,600 | $19,800 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $4,063 | $192,600 | $19,800 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $171,200 | $19,800 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $150,000 | $19,800 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $140,300 | $19,800 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $130,000 | $19,800 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $118,200 | $19,800 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $115,800 | $14,900 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map