Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Johnson
Key Realty
(419) 957-3882
79 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $338,859
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasts 1,968 sq ft of living space and includes a spacious master suite with its own private bathroom. Built in 2008, the property offers serene pond access, perfect for relaxing on the back deck and watching the sun set. Enjoy a peaceful setting with modern amenities, providing both comfort and convenience. Ideal for those seeking a tranquil retreat with plenty of room to relax and entertain. Kitchen flooring just replaced. A true gem in a desirable location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty License #2019001339 Listed on: 03/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Kyle | $304,900 | Mid Am Title | |
| Vanhorn Kyle | $304,900 | Mid Am Title | |
| Moore Hugh | $196,000 | Assured Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhorn Kyle | $243,920 | |
| Closed | Vanhorn Kyle | $243,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Hugh | $184,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $304,900 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $304,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,873 | $80,880 | $12,040 | $68,840 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $80,880 | $12,040 | $68,840 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $80,880 | $12,040 | $68,840 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $69,400 | $10,950 | $58,450 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $69,400 | $10,950 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $69,400 | $10,950 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $60,350 | $9,520 | $50,830 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $60,350 | $9,520 | $50,830 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $60,350 | $9,520 | $50,830 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $59,750 | $9,520 | $50,230 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $59,750 | $9,520 | $50,230 |
| 2012 | $2,707 | $59,750 | $9,520 | $50,230 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brandon Johnson
Key Realty
(419) 957-3882
79 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lynn Sopher
BHHS Koehler Realty
(419) 348-1483
67 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6127435
APN: 58-0001021374
Ask me questions while you tour the home.