NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1291 Cambria Rd Westminster, MD 21157

Estimated Value: $882,000 - $953,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,863 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2019

Last sale price $650,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,584 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • 1.95 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Cranberry Station Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of April 2019

Incredible custom built Craftsman home with amazing architectural details and southern charm. Careful attention to detail has been thought through in every room. Open main level features wide-plank hickory floors throughout, custom mouldings, two natural gas fireplaces, and features both cathedral and copper tray ceilings. Gourmet kitchen with floor to ceiling cabinetry, farmhouse sink, chef's range, pot filler, and pantry. Master bedroom features shiplap detail, huge tray ceiling, and entrance to deck. The large master bath features a frameless jetted shower, ceramic claw foot tub, separate water closet, heated tile floors and walk in closet. Additional large bedrooms located on the opposite wing of the home, creating privacy and are both served by a buddy bath. Additional features of the main level include Family Room with towering ceilings and built in bookcases, open Dining Room area, and Keeping Room off the Eat-In Kitchen which is great for entertaining. A walk up the walnut steps takes you to the upstairs area which features another full bath, bedroom, loft area, play room, and enormous bonus room finished over the oversized three car garage. The basement has 9 foot ceilings and is partially finished with a quiet, insulated bedroom/office with full daylight windows and tons of storage space. Walk out the basement onto the large stone patio and fire pit area taking you out to a beautiful two acre lot with beautiful views of the countryside and incredible sunsets. Outside also features a two-tier maintenance-free deck with gutter system underneath so you can enjoy the patio on a rainy day. Experienced homeowners put every thought possible into creating this perfect home also including customized entertainment options such as whole home speakers, integrated and hidden components in multiple rooms, electrical outlets in every place imaginable including bookshelves, inside closets, under cabinets, and a candle light package at many of the almost 50 windows that bring incredible natural light into the home. Come take a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Corey Campbell

(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #RSR000495 Listed on: 02/20/2019

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Mabe

(888) 860-7369 cmabe301@gmail.com EXP Realty, LLC

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,353

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.95 Acre Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Fireplaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0704081072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,353

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.95 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Icemaker, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Crown Moldings, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Basement, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Office, Bedroom 6
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 6191
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3863
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 182.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3647
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 216
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2328
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2544
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3

• Lot Features: Open
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.95
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 84942.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11490943
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6353.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0704081072
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2019
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Venditto Peter M and Venditto Diana L
Bought by
Sharpe Stephen Edward and Sharpe Christine B
Seller's Agent
Corey Campbell
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Mabe
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$665,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.26%
Current Estimated Value
$909,692

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$259,692
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,332
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Promise Venture Investments Llc
Bought by
Venditto Peter M and Venditto Diana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Promise Venture Investment Llc
Bought by
Venditto Peter M and Venditto Diana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharpe Stephen Edward $650,000 Universal Title
Venditto Peter M $200,000 --
Venditto Peter M $200,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Venditto Peter M $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sharpe Stephen Edward $350,000
Previous Owner Venditto Peter M $440,000
Previous Owner Venditto Peter M $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Sold $650,000 -2.3% $168 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $665,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,793 $779,900 $209,500 $570,400
2024 $8,145 $727,333 $0 $0
2023 $7,625 $674,767 $0 $0
2022 $7,031 $622,200 $189,500 $432,700
2021 $13,942 $606,267 $0 $0
2020 $6,731 $590,333 $0 $0
2019 $6,551 $574,400 $189,500 $384,900
2018 $6,297 $556,933 $0 $0
2017 $6,101 $539,467 $0 $0
2016 -- $522,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $520,333 $0 $0
2014 -- $518,667 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCR181672

Bright MLS

APN: 04-081072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.