1291 E State Route 73 Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1291 E State Route 73, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $223,244, approximately $187 per square foot. 1291 E State Route 73 is a home with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Nelson Paul L and Nelson Paul L
Bought by
Wolfe and Wolfe Rebecca M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $48,570 | $23,100 | $25,470 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $48,570 | $23,100 | $25,470 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $35,542 | $12,915 | $22,627 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $35,543 | $12,915 | $22,628 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $35,543 | $12,915 | $22,628 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $28,896 | $10,500 | $18,396 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $28,896 | $10,500 | $18,396 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $28,896 | $10,500 | $18,396 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $24,189 | $9,072 | $15,117 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $24,189 | $9,072 | $15,117 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $24,189 | $9,072 | $15,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $8,480 | $14,130 |
| 2013 | $1,246 | $28,000 | $10,500 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map