1325 E State Route 73 Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 E State Route 73, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $209,965, approximately $269 per square foot. 1325 E State Route 73 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Steele Kenneth
Bought by
Price Gerald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Michael Gary L and Michael Gayla J
Bought by
Steele Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1987
Sold by
Oaks Luther and Oaks Mary
Bought by
Michael and Michael Gary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Gerald J | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Steele Kenneth | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Michael | $48,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $55,980 | $23,620 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $55,980 | $23,620 | $32,360 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $41,961 | $13,268 | $28,693 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $41,962 | $13,269 | $28,693 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $41,962 | $13,269 | $28,693 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $34,115 | $10,787 | $23,328 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $34,115 | $10,787 | $23,328 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $34,115 | $10,787 | $23,328 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $29,071 | $9,310 | $19,761 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $29,071 | $9,310 | $19,761 |
| 2015 | $988 | $29,071 | $9,310 | $19,761 |
| 2014 | $988 | $27,180 | $8,720 | $18,470 |
| 2013 | $1,457 | $33,610 | $10,740 | $22,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map