1525 E State Route 73 Waynesville, OH 45068
Estimated Value: $835,638
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 E State Route 73, Waynesville, OH 45068 and is currently estimated at $835,638, approximately $620 per square foot. 1525 E State Route 73 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Cvs 75151 Oh Llc
Bought by
Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Cvs75151 Oh L.L.C.
Bought by
Riddhi Siddhi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Tdt Development Llc
Bought by
Cvs75151 Oh Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Dickerson Charles E and Dickerson Jane M
Bought by
Tdt Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1990
Sold by
Schaefer Schaefer and Schaefer Charles J
Bought by
Guenther Guenther and Guenther Constance S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises Llc | $400,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Riddhi Siddhi | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cvs75151 Oh Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Tdt Development Llc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Guenther Guenther | $74,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riddhi Siddhi | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 | $154,080 | $145,600 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $7,887 | $154,080 | $145,600 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $7,311 | $137,991 | $132,366 | $5,624 |
| 2022 | $7,311 | $137,991 | $132,367 | $5,625 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $137,991 | $132,367 | $5,625 |
| 2020 | $7,709 | $137,991 | $132,367 | $5,625 |
| 2019 | $7,324 | $137,991 | $132,367 | $5,625 |
| 2018 | $7,321 | $137,991 | $132,367 | $5,625 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $159,604 | $132,367 | $27,237 |
| 2016 | $9,264 | $159,604 | $132,367 | $27,237 |
| 2015 | $9,200 | $159,604 | $132,367 | $27,237 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,600 | $132,370 | $27,240 |
| 2013 | $9,349 | $159,610 | $132,370 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map