12912 Echo Ln Unit 14 Saint Paul, MN 55124
Scott Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,893 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12912 Echo Ln Unit 14, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $207,473, approximately $221 per square foot. 12912 Echo Ln Unit 14 is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Falcon Ridge Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Gagnon Michael B and Gagnon Marybeth C
Bought by
Chang Daniel T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Pham Teena
Bought by
Lien Mary Beth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Sebour Michael J and Sebour Kerry E
Bought by
Pham Teena G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Daniel T | $144,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Lien Mary Beth C | $137,900 | -- | |
| Pham Teena G | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,158 | $199,900 | $32,700 | $167,200 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $190,200 | $32,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $177,800 | $31,900 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $158,400 | $27,800 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $150,300 | $26,400 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $139,300 | $25,200 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $131,600 | $23,300 | $108,300 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $118,300 | $21,600 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $109,500 | $20,600 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $932 | $75,030 | $14,715 | $60,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,220 | $12,905 | $52,315 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,595 | $10,572 | $41,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map