12914 S Pflumm Rd Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $657,160
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12914 S Pflumm Rd, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $604,040, approximately $178 per square foot. 12914 S Pflumm Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Regency Place Elementary School, California Trail Middle School, and Olathe East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Berry Billy Joe and Berry Cynthia A
Bought by
Berry Family Trust and Berry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $60,732 | $18,536 | $42,196 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $58,627 | $18,536 | $40,091 |
| 2023 | $7,340 | $62,468 | $16,843 | $45,625 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $53,210 | $14,063 | $39,147 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $54,291 | $14,063 | $40,228 |
| 2020 | $6,492 | $50,818 | $14,063 | $36,755 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $49,979 | $14,048 | $35,931 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $49,461 | $14,048 | $35,413 |
| 2017 | $6,602 | $50,451 | $15,100 | $35,351 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $46,530 | $15,100 | $31,430 |
| 2015 | $5,616 | $43,988 | $15,100 | $28,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,837 | $15,100 | $1,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map